Post by DiamondThief on Jun 28, 2014 23:45:16 GMT -8
The complete scores and schedule from the men's FIFA 2014 World Cup. Note that the quarterfinal matches will be added as the results determine them. All times are pacific time.
Final
July 13 - Germany 1, Argentina 0 (Extra Time)
Third Place Game
July 12 - Netherlands 3, Brazil 0
Semifinals
July 8 - Germany 7, Brazil 1
July 9 - Argentina 0, Netherlands 0 (Argentina wins on penalties, 4-2)
Quarterfinals
July 4 - Germany 1, France 0
July 4 - Brazil 2, Colombia 1
July 5 - Argentina 1, Belgium 0
July 5 - Netherlands 0, Costa Rica 0 (Netherlands wins on penalties, 4-3)
Round of 16
June 28 - Brazil 1, Chile 1 (Brazil wins on penalties, 3-2)
June 28 - Colombia 2, Uruguay 0
June 29 - Netherlands 2, Mexico 1
June 29 - Costa Rica 1, Greece 1 (Costa Rica wins on penalties, 5-3)
June 30 - France 2, Nigeria, 0
June 30 - Germany 2, Algeria 1
July 1 - Argentina 1, Switzerland 0 (Extra Time)
July 1 - Belgium 2, United States 1 (Extra Time)
Group Stage
GROUP A
June 12 - Brazil 3, Croatia 1
June 13 - Mexico 1, Cameroon 0
June 17 - Brazil 0, Mexico 0
June 18 - Croatia 4, Cameroon 0
June 23 - Brazil 4, Cameroon 1
June 23 - Mexico 3, Croatia 1
GROUP B
June 13 - Netherlands 5, Spain 1
June 13 - Chile 3, Australia 1
June 18 - Netherlands 3, Australia 2
June 18 - Chile 2, Spain 0
June 23 - Netherlands 2, Chile 0
June 23 - Spain 3, Australia 0
GROUP C
June 14 - Colombia 3, Greece 0
June 14 - Cote D'Ivoire 2, Japan 1
June 19 - Colombia 2, Cote D'Ivoire 1
June 19 - Japan 0, Greece 0
June 24 - Colombia 4, Japan 0
June 24 - Greece 2, Cote D'Ivoire 1
GROUP D
June 14 - Costa Rica 3, Uruguay 1
June 14 - Italy 2, England 1
June 19 - Uruguay 2, England 1
June 20 - Costa Rica 1, Italy 0
June 24 - Uruguay 1, Italy 0
June 24 - Costa Rica 0, England 0
GROUP E
June 15 - Switzerland 2, Ecuador 1
June 15 - France 3, Honduras 0
June 20 - France 5, Switzerland 2
June 20 - Ecuador 2, Honduras 1
June 25 - Switzerland 3, Honduras 0
June 25 - Ecuador 0, France 0
GROUP F
June 15 - Argentina 2, Bosnia and Herzegovina 1
June 16 - Iran 0, Nigeria 0
June 21 - Argentina 1, Iran 0
June 21 - Nigeria 1, Bosnia and Herzegovina 0
June 25 - Argentina 3, Nigeria 2
June 25 - Bosnia and Herzegovina 3, Iran 1
GROUP G
June 16 - Germany 4, Portugal 0
June 16 - United States 2, Ghana 1
June 21 - Germany 2, Ghana 2
June 22 - United States 2, Portugal 2
June 26 - Portugal 2, Ghana 1
June 26 - Germany 1, United States 0
GROUP H
June 17 - Belgium 2, Algeria 1
June 17 - Russia 1, Korea Republic 1
June 22 - Belgium 1, Russia 0
June 22 - Algeria 4, Korea Republic 2
June 26 - Belgium 1, Korea Republic 0
June 26 - Algeria 1, Russia 1
Final
July 13 - Germany 1, Argentina 0 (Extra Time)
Third Place Game
July 12 - Netherlands 3, Brazil 0
Semifinals
July 8 - Germany 7, Brazil 1
July 9 - Argentina 0, Netherlands 0 (Argentina wins on penalties, 4-2)
Quarterfinals
July 4 - Germany 1, France 0
July 4 - Brazil 2, Colombia 1
July 5 - Argentina 1, Belgium 0
July 5 - Netherlands 0, Costa Rica 0 (Netherlands wins on penalties, 4-3)
Round of 16
June 28 - Brazil 1, Chile 1 (Brazil wins on penalties, 3-2)
June 28 - Colombia 2, Uruguay 0
June 29 - Netherlands 2, Mexico 1
June 29 - Costa Rica 1, Greece 1 (Costa Rica wins on penalties, 5-3)
June 30 - France 2, Nigeria, 0
June 30 - Germany 2, Algeria 1
July 1 - Argentina 1, Switzerland 0 (Extra Time)
July 1 - Belgium 2, United States 1 (Extra Time)
Group Stage
GROUP A
June 12 - Brazil 3, Croatia 1
June 13 - Mexico 1, Cameroon 0
June 17 - Brazil 0, Mexico 0
June 18 - Croatia 4, Cameroon 0
June 23 - Brazil 4, Cameroon 1
June 23 - Mexico 3, Croatia 1
GROUP B
June 13 - Netherlands 5, Spain 1
June 13 - Chile 3, Australia 1
June 18 - Netherlands 3, Australia 2
June 18 - Chile 2, Spain 0
June 23 - Netherlands 2, Chile 0
June 23 - Spain 3, Australia 0
GROUP C
June 14 - Colombia 3, Greece 0
June 14 - Cote D'Ivoire 2, Japan 1
June 19 - Colombia 2, Cote D'Ivoire 1
June 19 - Japan 0, Greece 0
June 24 - Colombia 4, Japan 0
June 24 - Greece 2, Cote D'Ivoire 1
GROUP D
June 14 - Costa Rica 3, Uruguay 1
June 14 - Italy 2, England 1
June 19 - Uruguay 2, England 1
June 20 - Costa Rica 1, Italy 0
June 24 - Uruguay 1, Italy 0
June 24 - Costa Rica 0, England 0
GROUP E
June 15 - Switzerland 2, Ecuador 1
June 15 - France 3, Honduras 0
June 20 - France 5, Switzerland 2
June 20 - Ecuador 2, Honduras 1
June 25 - Switzerland 3, Honduras 0
June 25 - Ecuador 0, France 0
GROUP F
June 15 - Argentina 2, Bosnia and Herzegovina 1
June 16 - Iran 0, Nigeria 0
June 21 - Argentina 1, Iran 0
June 21 - Nigeria 1, Bosnia and Herzegovina 0
June 25 - Argentina 3, Nigeria 2
June 25 - Bosnia and Herzegovina 3, Iran 1
GROUP G
June 16 - Germany 4, Portugal 0
June 16 - United States 2, Ghana 1
June 21 - Germany 2, Ghana 2
June 22 - United States 2, Portugal 2
June 26 - Portugal 2, Ghana 1
June 26 - Germany 1, United States 0
GROUP H
June 17 - Belgium 2, Algeria 1
June 17 - Russia 1, Korea Republic 1
June 22 - Belgium 1, Russia 0
June 22 - Algeria 4, Korea Republic 2
June 26 - Belgium 1, Korea Republic 0
June 26 - Algeria 1, Russia 1